Contact | Registration

Committees

Local Organizing Committee of SCCS2011

  • Zoltán Donkó
    co-chair MTA-SZFKI, Hungary
  • Péter Hartmann
    co-chair MTA-SZFKI, Hungary
  • Péter Lévai
    MTA-KFKI-RMKI, Hungary

Program Committee

  • David Neilson - Chair
    University of Camerino, Italy
  • Angel Alastuey
    École Normale Supérieure de Lyon, France
  • Gerd Röpke
    Universität Rostock, Germany

Executive Committee

  • Michael Murillo - Chair
    Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • Vladimir Fortov
    Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Gabor Kalman
    Boston College, USA

International Advisory Board

  • Kenneth Golden - Chair
    University of Vermont
  • Angel Alastuey
    École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
  • Jose Alejandre
    Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana-Iztapalapa
  • John Bollinger
    National Institute of Standards and Technology at Boulder
  • Michael Bonitz
    University Kiel
  • Robert Cauble
    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • David M. Ceperley
    National Center for Supercomputing Applications- University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Gilles Chabrier
    École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
  • Jean Clerouin
    CEA/Limeil-Valenton, Villenueve St. Georges
  • Alan DeSilva
    Institute for Research in Electronics & Applied Physics - University of Maryland
  • Claude Deutsch
    Laboratoire de Physique des Gaz et des Plasmas-Université Paris
  • Hugh DeWitt
    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Zoltan Donko
    Research Institute for Solid State Physics & Optics – Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  • Dan Dubin
    University of California, San Diego
  • James Dufty
    U. S. Department of State and  University of Florida
  • Vladimir Filinov
    RAS/Institute of High Energy Density, Moscow
  • Michael Fisher
    Institute for Physical Science & Technology – University of Maryland
  • Vladimir Fortov
    RAS/Institute of High Energy Density, Moscow
  • John Goree
    University of Iowa
  • Ulrich Heinz
    Ohio State University
  • Friedrich Hensel
    Philipps-Universität Marburg
  • Gabor Kalman
    Boston College
  • M. Howard Lee
    University of Georgia
  • Hartmut Lowen
    Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düesseldforf
  • Yuri Lozovik
    RAS/Institute of Spectroscopy, Moscow
  • Yitzhak Maron
    Weizmann Institute of Science
  • Gregor Morfill
    Max-Planck-Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics
  • Michael Murillo
    Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • David Neilson
    Università degli studi di Camerino
  • Francois Peeters
    University of Antwerp
  • Vittorio Pellegrini
    Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
  • David Pines
    Institute for Complex Adaptive Matter
  • Rudolph Podgornik
    National Institute of Health & University of Ljubljana
  • Ronald Redmer
    Universität Rostock
  • Gerd Roepke
    Universität Rostock
  • Marlene Rosenberg
    University of California, San Diego
  • Manfred Schlanges
    Universität Griefswald
  • Gaetano Senatore
    Università di Trieste, Trieste
  • Hiroo Totsuji
    Okayama University
  • Giovanni Vignale
    University of Missouri-Columbia
  • Xiaogang Wang
    University of  Beijing